Premier Cricket Round 14 Team Lists
17 February 2017  

WA Premier Cricket – First Grade Team Lists

Round 14 Saturday 18th & Saturday 25thFebruary 2017

Gosnells v Bayswater Morley at Sutherlands Park 1:

Umpires: J Sherry-D Skinn.

Gosnells: Luis Reece(c), Brandon Jacobs, Jonathon Crowe, Alistair Bivens, Matthew Leipold, Matthew Goes, Ryan James-Buckley, David Thomason, Jakob Horsman, Chris Prescott, Bryan Lutter.

Bayswater Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Rhys Hampson, Ashley Jeffrey, Tim Smithies, Josh Philippe, Manuel Hunwick, Ross Loiacono, Nathan Rimmington, Jonty Wilde, Robert Guy, Mitchell Todd.

Joondalup v Willetton at Iluka Sports Complex 1:

Umpires: T Steenholdt-M Hooper.

Joondalup: Michael Swart(c), Jed Standring, Jaron Morgan, Clinton Hinchliffe, Garrick Morgan, Josh Inglis, Thomas Russell, Josh Anderson, Simon Branston, Harry Larmett, Ty Hopes.

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Cameron Bancroft, D'Arcy Short, James Godfrey, Kris Elliot, Kallen Bond, Ross Knoll, Aaron Hardie, Matthew Hanna, Brennan Wilson, Brock Francis.

Mount Lawley v Wanneroo at Breckler Park 1:

Umpires: S Blacker-C Pelpola.

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Oliver Mouchemore, Michael Smith, Callum Taylor, Corey Evans, Liam Purdy, Tully Biglin, Travis Keys, Jay Chislett, Ian Fishman, Mohamed Ijaz.

Wanneroo: Christopher Quelch(c), Aaron Brunner, Daniel Lawrence, Robert Richards, Tristan Hobley, Alex Burton, Bailey Nylander, Jordon King, Kyle Millar, Mathew Dzodzos, Adam Smith.

Perth v University at Fletcher Park East:

Umpires: H Botes-A Wilson.

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Dominic Sibley, Jacob Snadden, Jonathan Wells, Dain Moreton, Josh Nicholas, Angus Webster, Jacob Van Galen, Dean Nelson, Aidan Enright, Liam Guthrie.

University: William Bosisto(c), Matthew Birrell, Alex Rose, Josh Dallimore, Robert Honeybul, Daniel Moore, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, Jay O'Brien, Perry Allen, Brendan Murray.

Rockingham Mandurah v Midland Guildford at Lark Hill 1:

Umpires: R Evans-J Paterson:

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Tyler Robertson, Mitchell Green, Dane Ugle, Aaron Burrage, Brandon Burt, Damien Burrage, Adam France, Kyle Gardiner, Aidan Andrews, Ryan Done.

Midland Guildford: Christiaan Moir(c), Hayden Cobley, James Kirwan, Jordan Mast, Keaton Critchell, Aneurin Donald, Jack Baker, Charlie Cassell, Corry Verco, Thomas Gosling, Ashley Mucciarone.

Scarborough v Claremont Nedlands at Abbett Park East:

Umpires: J Taylor-D Gibbons.

Scarborough: Wesley Robinson(c), Andrew Cameron, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Stevens, Liam Knight, Andrew Rule, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Edward Barnard, Corey Young, Anthony Del Borrello, Andrew Tye.

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Travis Birt, Daniel Turkich, James Allenby, Jack Cattrall, Joel Paris, Jacob Whiteaker, Nicholas Hobson, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Keagan Africa, Matthew Kelly.

Subiaco Floreat v Melville at Floreat Park:

Umpires: W Barron-J Hewitt.

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Tim Monteleone, Alexander Malcolm, Anthony Murphy, Aaron Lilly, Andrew Holder, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Calum How, Jason Behrendorff, Geremy Fatouros, Cameron Green, Ashley Blake.

Melville: Tom Scollay(c), Luke Towers, Blake Reed, Adam Voges, Drew Porter, Matthew Wiley, Ryan Duffield, Brad Turner, Mark Turner, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Liam Duffield.

South Perth v Fremantle at Richardson Park 1:

Umpires: T Rann-N Holland.

South Perth: Hilton Cartwright(c), Trent Ovens, Brandon Guest, Robert Jones, Darius D'Silva, Brooke Guest, Michael Bailey, Sam Birchall, Alex Bevilaqua, Simon Ringrose, Cameron Huckett.

Fremantle: Christopher Wood(c), Joel Crosswell, Matthew Micale, Jake Carder, Chris Chellew, Anthony Collova, Jarryd McPhee, Brayden Sutton, Benjamin Moore, Jhye Richardson, Thomas Abell, Ross Macauley.