WA Premier Cricket Round 15 Team Lists
3 March 2017  

WA Premier Cricket – First Grade Team Lists

Round 15 – Saturday 4th March 2017

Bayswater Morley v Joondalup at Hillcrest Lower:

Umpires: M Hall-T Rann.

Bayswater Morley: Liam O'Connor(c), Tim Smithies, Mitchell Todd, Rhys Hampson, Josh Philippe, Robert Guy, Lane Berry, Jonty Wilde, Ashley Jeffrey, Ross Loiacono, Daniel Del Prete.

Joondalup: Michael Swart(c), Jaron Morgan, Clinton Hinchliffe, Garrick Morgan, James Boyland, Josh Inglis, Jake Zsilinszky, Josh Anderson, Michael Johnson, Simon Branston, Ty Hopes.

Claremont Nedlands v South Perth at Cresswell Park:

Umpires: H Botes-J Taylor.

Claremont Nedlands: Chris Brabazon(c), Travis Birt, Daniel Turkich, Jack Cattrall, Jacob Whiteaker, Nicholas Hobson, Haydan Morton, Tim David, Keagan Africa, Matthew Kelly, Bradley Hope.

South Perth: Hilton Cartwright(c), Cameron Huckett, Michael Bailey, Simon Ringrose, Brandon Guest, Sam Birchall, Alex Bevilaqua, Rex Strickland, Nicholas Mitchell, Andrew Korol, Keaton Spencer-Wright.

Fremantle v Perth at Stevens Reserve West:

Umpires: W Barron-T Steenholdt.

Fremantle: Ashton Turner(c), Jake Carder, Brayden Sutton, Christopher Wood, Chris Chellew, Matthew Micale, Chris Davenport, Jhye Richardson, Jarryd McPhee, Joel Crosswell, Jamie Heath.

Perth: Luke Jury(c), Jacob Snadden, Jonathan Wells, Dain Moreton, Benjamin Mike, Sean Roberts, Josh Nicholas, Jacob Van Galen, Dean Nelson, Aidan Enright, Liam Guthrie.

Melville v Scarborough at Tompkins Park 1:

Umpires: J Sherry-J Paterson.

Melville: Tom Scollay(c), Luke Towers, Luke Benequista, Adam Voges, Matthew Wiley, Drew Porter, Ryan Duffield, Matthew Bowdler, Mark Turner, Thomas Kerr-Sheppard, Liam Duffield.

Scarborough: Andrew Rule(c), Andrew Cameron, Jeremy Boyle, Liam Stevens, Liam Knight, Samuel Moylan, Cody Rose, Anthony Del Borrello, Andrew Tye, Brent Jarvis-Spinks, Sean O'Callaghan.

Midland Guildford v Mount Lawley at Lilac Hill 1:

Umpires: D Skinn-D Gibbons.

Midland Guildford: Christiaan Moir(c), Hayden Cobley, Aneurin Donald, Stewart Walters, Keaton Critchell, Jordan Mast, Jack Baker, James Kirwan, Charlie Cassell, Corry Verco, Ashley Mucciarone.

Mount Lawley: Shane Rakich(c), Corey Evans, Oliver Mouchemore, Michael Klinger, Dylan Sharman, Michael Smith, Liam Purdy, Jay Chislett, Justin Kandiah, Ian Fishman, Mohamed Ijaz.

University v Rockingham Mandurah at James Oval:

Umpires: C Pelpola-A Micenko.

University: William Bosisto(c), Matthew Birrell, Brendan Murray, Josh Dallimore, Jay O'Brien, Robert Honeybul, Joshua Mason, Sean Stuart, David Moody, Max Hope, Matthew Christie.

Rockingham Mandurah: Craig Simmons(c), Mitchell Green, Nathan Hutchison, Dane Ugle, Tyler Robertson, Aaron Burrage, Damien Burrage, Brandon Burt, Kyle Gardiner, Adam France, Jordan Clark.

Wanneroo v Subiaco Floreat at Kingsway 1:

Umpires: N Johnstone-J Hewitt.

Wanneroo: Christopher Quelch(c), Daniel Lawrence, Robert Richards, Matthew Spoors, Tristan Hobley, Mitchell Mcgee, Alex Burton, Jordon King, Kyle Millar, Adam Smith, Mathew Dzodzos.

Subiaco Floreat: Christopher Hansberry(c), Alexander Malcolm, Anthony Murphy, Calum How, Geremy Fatouros, Aaron Lilly, Jason Behrendorff, Andrew Holder, Ashley Blake, James Sansalone, Nathan Coulter-Nile.

Willetton v Gosnells at Burrendah Reserve 1:

Umpires: N Holland-M Hooper.

Willetton: Matthew Johnston(c), Cameron Bancroft, D'Arcy Short, Kris Elliot, Aaron Hardie, Kallen Bond, Scott Sanderson, Ross Knoll, Brennan Wilson, Matthew Hanna, Simon Mackin.

Gosnells: Matthew Leipold(c), Brandon Jacobs, Jonathon Crowe, Alistair Bivens, Aaron Keverne-Onyon, Luke McNamee, Ryan James-Buckley, David Thomason, Jakob Horsman, Chris Prescott, Bryan Lutter